Peter Fenton
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1316394240
Peter Fenton
Mental Health Counselor
He is located at 1057 Patterson Street in Eugene, OR 97401. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Parenting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316394240. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 357-5786. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Peter Fenton, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Peter Fenton.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 581 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1170 Pearl Street Eugene, 97401, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 945 Marquet Way Eugene, 97401, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1170 Pearl Street Eugene, 97401, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 2222 Coburg Road Eugene, 97401, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1258 High Street Eugene, 97401, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 4318 488 Alexander Loop Eugene, 97401, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3825 International Court Springfield, 97477, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 467 Sterling Drive Eugene, 97404, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 341 East 12th Avenue Eugene, 97401, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2145 Centennial Plaza Eugene, 97401, OR
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Peter Fenton treat?
Peter Fenton provides treatment for Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Parenting. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Peter Fenton?
Peter Fenton's office is located at 1057 Patterson Street in Eugene, OR 97401.
Does Peter Fenton accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Peter Fenton accepts insurance.
Does Peter Fenton have affiliation with practices?
Peter Fenton is affiliated with Clear Vue Residential TRT Home.